National League - who's gone where

Torquay United new signings Chiori Johnson and Dan Holman

Torquay United new signings Chiori Johnson and Dan Holman. - Credit: Dave Crawford/PPAUK

ALDERSHOT TOWN (Danny Searle) 125/1: IN - Kevin Lokko (Harrogate), Corie Andrews (AFC Wimbledon L), Giles Phillips (Wycombe), Jayden Harris (Fulham).

ALTRINCHAM (Andy Parkinson) 125/1: IN - Brad Jackson (Chester), Connor Kirby (Harrogate L), Marcus Dinanga (Stevenage).

BARNET (Harry Kewell) 50/1: IN - Adam Marriott (Eastleigh), Josh Payne (Ebbsfleet), Joe Widdowson and Jamie Turley (Orient), Mason Bloomfield (Hartlepool), Mitch Brundle (Dagenham), Serhat Tasdemir (Peterborough L), Josh Doherty (Crawley), Jake Askew (Wealdstone), Reiss Greenidge (Bolton L), Daniel Powell (Crewe).

BROMLEY (Andy Woodman) 33/1: IN - Sam Skeffington (Millwall), Joe Partington (Eastleigh), Corey Whitely (Newport), Louis Dennis (Orient), Harry Forster (Watford), Nathan Tormey (Arsenal U23).

BOREHAM WOOD (Luke Garrard) 50/1: IN - Frankie Raymond (Bromley), Connor Smith and Jacob Mendy (Wealdstone), Will Evans (Chesterfield), Josh Rees (Aldershot).

CHESTERFIELD (James Rowe) 10/1: IN Stefan Payne (Grimsby), Scott Loach (Barnet GK), Jeff King (Halifax), Callum Miller (Harrogate), Jamie Grimes (Hereford), Jack Clarke (Aston Villa L), Saidou Khan (Maidstone), Kabby Tshimanga (Boreham Wood).

DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (Daryl McMahon) 20/1: IN - Sam Ling (Orient), Josh Walker (Barnet).

Most Read

DOVER ATHLETIC (Andy Hessenthaler) 1,000/1: IN - Ricky Miller (Aldershot), Nana Ofori-Twumasi (Maidenhead), Reda Johnson, Adam Parkes (Watford L), Ryan Hanson (Hull), Ben Williamson (Bromley), Aaron Cosgrave (AFC Wimbledon L).

EASTLEIGH (Ben Strevens) 40/1: IN - Josh Hare and Michael Kelly (Bristol Rov), Tom Broadbent (Swindon), Harry Pritchard (Bradford C), Jake Hesketh (Southampton), Tom Whelan (Chesterfield), Joe Low (Bristol City L).

GRIMSBY TOWN (Paul Hurst) 10/1: IN - Adam Crookes (Port Vale), Ryan Taylor (Newport), John McAtee (Scunthorpe), Erico Sousa (Darlington), Shaun Pearson (Wrexham), Michee Efete (Wealdstone), Ryan Sears (Shrewsbury), Ben Fox (Burton), Sebastian Revan (Aston Villa L), Max Crocombe GK.

FC HALIFAX TOWN (Pete Wild) 33/1: IN - Billy Waters (Torquay), Harvey Gilmour (Stockport), Matt Warburton (Northampton).

KING'S LYNN TOWN (Ian Culverhouse) 250/1: IN Dan Bowry (Cheltenham), Pierce Bird (Eastleigh), Junior Morais (St Mirren), Gold Omotayo (Wrexham).

MAIDENHEAD UNITED (Alan Devonshire) 80/1: IN - James Holder GK (Reading L), Kane Ferdinand (Woking), Emile Acquah (Southend), Will De Havilland (Dover), Dylan Asonganyi (Oxford U).

NOTTS COUNTY (Ian Burchnall) 7/1: IN - Kyle Cameron and Aaron Nemane (Torquay), Matt Palmer (Swindon), Frank Vincent (AFC Bournemouth), Ed Francis (Harrogate), Joel Taylor and Kairo Mitchell (Chesterfield).

SOLIHULL MOORS (Neal Ardley) 20/1: IN - Matt Preston (Barnet), Danny Newton (Stevenage), Ryan Barnett (Shrewsbury), Harry Boyes (Sheffield Utd L), Lois Maynard (Stockport L).

SOUTHEND UNITED (Phil Brown) 8/1: IN - Josh Coulson (Orient), Rhys Murphy (Yeovil), Sam Dalby (Watford), Abu Ogogo (Bristol Rov), James Dunne (Barnet), Jack Bridge (Bromley), Steve Arnold GK (Northampton).

STOCKPORT COUNTY (Simon Rusk) 3/1: IN - Ethan Ross GK (Lincoln), Tom Walker (Harrogate), Ben Whitfield (Torquay), Scott Quigley (Barrow), Will Fish (Man Utd L).

TORQUAY UNITED (Gary Johnson) 14/1: IN - Mark Halstead GK (Morecambe), Marcin Brzozowski GK (QPR), Ali Omar (Barnsley), Dan Martin (Cardiff), Tom Lapslie (Colchester), Keelan O'Connell (AFC Bournemouth), Klaidi Lolos (Plymouth), Chiori Johnson (Welling), Dan Holman (unatt), Gabby Rogers (Yeovil).

WEALDSTONE (Stuart Maynard) 250/1: IN - Josh Umerah and Matt Buse (Torquay), Nicola Tavares (Palace), Andy Eleftheriou (Dagenham), Rhys Browne (Sutton), Jack Cook (Woking), Craig Fasanmade (Hungerford)

WEYMOUTH (Brian Stock) 250/1: IN - Xander McBurnie (Barnet), Tyler Cordner (AFC Bournemouth), Brandon Goodship (Southend), Tom Bearwish (Eastleigh), Akeem Rose (Dover), Bradley Ash (Chippenham), Ross Fitzsimmons GK (Stockport).

WOKING (Alan Dowson) 66/1: IN Tyreke Johnson (Gillingham), Rohan Ince (Maidenhead), Tom Champion (Boreham Wood), Joe McNerney (Crawley), Inih Effiong (Stevenage), Tahvon Campbell (Cheltenham), Kane Thompson-Somers (Birmingham L), George Oakley (Kilmarnock)

WREXHAM (Phil Parkinson) 7/2: IN - Shaun Brisley (Port Vale), Liam McAlinden (Morecambe), Jake Hyde (Halifax), Paul Mullin (Cambridge), Harry Lennon (Southend), Aaron Hayden (Carlisle).

YEOVIL TOWN (Darren Sarll) 33/1: IN - Mark Little (Bristol Rov), Morgan Williams (Coventry), Jordan Barnett (Notts Co), Dale Gorman (Glentoran), Charlie Wakefield (Bromley), Grant Smith GK (Chesterfield), Lewis Simper (Cambridge L).